
1381 E University Avenue Unit 311
About 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311
Beautifully remodeled condo featuring new luxury flooring and a modern kitchen with granite countertops and island. All appliances included.
Location
Open in Google Maps →Property Details
Community Information
- Address
- 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311, Las Vegas, NV 89119
- Neighborhood
- Rebel Park
- County
- Clark
- City
- Las Vegas
- Subdivision
- Rebel Park
- Zip Code
- 89119
School Information
- Elementary
- Paradise Prof Dev Elementary School (K-5) · 0 mi
- Elementary
- West Prep Elementary School (K-5) · 0 mi
- Middle
- Orr William E Middle School (6-8) · 0 mi
- High
- College of So NV High School East (9-12) · 0 mi
- High
- College of So NV High School South (9-12) · 0 mi
- High
- College of So NV High School West (9-12) · 0 mi
- High
- Del Sol Academy of Performing Arts High School (9-12) · 0 mi
- High
- Northwest Career-Technical Academy High School (9-12) · 0 mi
Architecture
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1 full
- Year Built
- 1985
Features / Amenities
- Heating
- Central, Electric
Property Features
- Lot Size
- 0.139 sqft (0.1385 ac)
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Tax & Financial
- Tax Annual Amount
- $405
- Association Fee
- $290/mo
- Association Amenities
- Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Senior Community
- No
- Listed$118,500April 27, 2026
- Price Reduced$99,999−$18,501 · 15.6% off
- TodaySold69 days on market
List date approximated from current days-on-market. Source: GLVAR MLS via Repliers IDX.
Property History
Every MLS record for this address — sales, leases, and prior listing attempts. GLVAR records back to 2013.
This property has at least one prior listing attempt that ended without a sale — useful context when structuring an offer.
- July 2026Listed$895/mo
- June 2026Listing terminated$129,000
- May 2026Listed$107,000
- May 2026Listed$120,000
- April 2026Sold$105,000
- March 2026Lc$700/mo
- February 2026Sold$107,500
- February 2026Sold$106,450
- January 2026Leased$825/mo
- January 2026Leased$825/mo
Mortgage Calculator
- Principal & Interest: $506
- Property Tax: $34
- Insurance: $29
- HOA: $290
California → Nevada Tax Savings
See the breakdown
| California | Nevada | Savings | |
|---|---|---|---|
| State income tax | $15,304 | $0 | $15,304 |
| Property tax (year 1) | $1,100 | $550 | $550 |
| Year-1 total | $15,854 | ||
Estimate only. CA income tax uses 2026 inflation-adjusted brackets and the standard deduction; property tax assumes 1.10% CA effective rate (Prop 13 + assessments) and 0.55% Clark County effective rate. 10-year projection compounds the tax base at 3% per year. Consult a CPA before making relocation decisions.
Schools
View all schools →8 schools currently zoned to serve 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311. Attendance-zone data via LiveBy; ratings reflect the most recent GreatSchools/NV state rank.
Who lives in Paradise
An exclusive snapshot benchmarked against Paradise
Paradise tracks the metro average for age, with a median of 39, with 24% of households raising children. Owner-occupancy sits at 41%, in line with the county average, and median household income ($59K) tracks the county. 22% of adults hold a bachelor's degree, in line with the county.
Source American Census Survey 2023 via LiveBy. Benchmarks Paradise aggregate.
Is Paradise right for you?
Set your stage and income and we’ll score this neighborhood’s ACS demographics against your fit. Settings save to your browser and follow you to every listing.
Inside the Rebel Park Market
Rebel Park sits inside the 89119 ZIP, where the typical active listing is asking $229K and closed sales are pricing up 16.5% over the trailing twelve months. Recent comparable sales have cleared at roughly $223 per square foot, with the median property going under contract in about 29 days. Current absorption sits at 10.3 months of inventory — a buyer's market where negotiating room is typical.
Explore the Rebel Park Market Report →Recent sold comps in ZIP 89119
10 sold listings in ZIP 89119 from 2026-01-06 to 2026-07-05 — filtered to ±20% sqft of 500 sqft, ±1 bed. Showing the 6 most recent.
Sold-price data via Repliers IDX (live GLVAR MLS feed, refreshed hourly). Comparable sales are filtered by ZIP, bedroom count, and square footage range — not by lot, view, condition, upgrades, or HOA. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Similar Listings
View all →Frequently Asked Questions
What are the HOA fees and what do they cover?
The HOA at 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 is $290/month, covering Pool, Spa/Hot Tub.
What schools serve 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311?
1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 is zoned for Paradise Prof Dev Elementary School (K-5, GreatSchools 5/10); West Prep Elementary School (K-5, GreatSchools 4/10); Orr William E Middle School (6-8, GreatSchools 5/10); College of So NV High School East (9-12, GreatSchools 8/10); College of So NV High School South (9-12, GreatSchools 10/10); College of So NV High School West (9-12, GreatSchools 10/10); Del Sol Academy of Performing Arts High School (9-12, GreatSchools 4/10); Northwest Career-Technical Academy High School (9-12, GreatSchools 10/10). Clark County School District boundaries can change year to year — confirm current zoning before you write an offer.
What is the price per square foot?
1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 is priced at about $200 per square foot — $99,999 for 500 sq ft.
What is the estimated monthly payment?
Estimated principal & interest on 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 runs about $506/month, based on 20% down on the $99,999 list price and a 30-year fixed at 6.5%. Property taxes, insurance, and the $290/mo HOA are additional — use the mortgage calculator on this page to model your own rate and down payment.
Has the price been reduced?
Yes — 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 was originally listed at $118,500 and has been reduced to $99,999, a $18,501 (15.6%) price cut.
How long has 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 been on the market?
1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 has been on the market 69 days as of 2026-06-05.
What are recent comparable sales near 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311?
We pull a custom comparable-sales set within 0.5 miles closed in the last 90 days for 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 — request it via the Schedule a Tour form above or call (702) 637-1759.
Is this a gated community?
1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 is not flagged as being inside a gated community in the listing data. Call (702) 637-1759 and we'll confirm the access details.
Is 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 in a flood zone?
Most of the Las Vegas valley sits in FEMA Zone X (low-risk), and we do not show a high-risk flood designation on file for 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311. We pull the official FEMA flood map for this exact address before you write an offer — call (702) 637-1759 for the current determination.
What appliances and features are included?
The full appliance and inclusions list for 1381 E University Avenue Unit 311 is confirmed during the offer and inspection phase — call (702) 637-1759 for current details.
Why Work With Us?
Nevada’s most trusted real estate team — backed by the numbers that matter.

Thinking of selling in Rebel Park?
Our proven marketing strategy gets your home sold by the right buyers and for top dollar.
Listing provided courtesy of Western Realty.
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listings are courtesy of various agents and brokerages participating in the program. All listing data is updated by Repliers and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market.
© 2026 Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved.